Alpha Futures vs Phidias Propfirm (2026): the comparison

The cheapest evaluation at Alpha Futures costs $79/month, against $116 at Phidias Propfirm. Alpha Futures states a profit split up to 90% and gives access to 5 platforms; Phidias Propfirm, up to 80% and 3 platforms. The table below compares price, drawdown, daily loss, payout delay and platforms, line by line. Checked 21 September 2026.

Last verified: 21 September 2026

In short

Alpha Futures

Alpha Futures is a futures prop firm based in United Kingdom since 2023 offering 16 evaluation programs from 25K to 150K, priced from $79/month, with a EOD trailing drawdown and up to 90% profit split. Data verified on 21 September 2026 by fundedyield.

Phidias Propfirm

Phidias Propfirm is a futures prop firm based in France since 2023 offering 4 evaluation programs from 25K to 150K, priced from $116, with a static or trailing (your choice) drawdown and up to 80% profit split. Data verified on 21 September 2026 by fundedyield.

Alpha Futures vs Phidias Propfirm: compared on data verified 21 Sept 2026
CriterionAlpha FuturesFuturesVisit Phidias PropfirmFuturesVisit
MarketsFuturesFutures
Cheapest account50K · $79/month50K · $116
Profit split90%80%
Drawdown typeEOD trailingstatic or trailing (your choice)
Daily loss limitYesNo
Time limitNo time limitNo time limit
Min. trading days3 days3 days
First payoutNot documented10 days
Payout frequencyNot documentedon demand, processed in 1 to 4 hours
Overnight holdingNot documentedAllowed
Platforms53
At no extra cost43
Activation feeNone$83
HeadquartersUnited Kingdom · 2023France · 2023
CodeNoneOFF

Verdict

Across the 15 criteria compared, Alpha Futures wins 5 and Phidias Propfirm wins 5. Neither dominates the other. Every row points at a verified field: there is no absolute winner, only a winner per criterion. Pick the one that matters to how you trade.

Alpha Futures vs Phidias Propfirm: frequently asked questions

Alpha Futures or Phidias Propfirm: which is cheaper?

The cheapest entry at Alpha Futures is $79/month and Phidias Propfirm's is $116, read on 21 September 2026. The figure shown is the public price before any discount: an active code can flip the ranking on this criterion alone.

Alpha Futures or Phidias Propfirm: what are the risk rules?

Alpha Futures applies a EOD trailing drawdown; Phidias Propfirm a static or trailing (your choice) drawdown. Alpha Futures sets a maximum daily loss, and neither does Phidias Propfirm. It is the pair of drawdown and daily loss that decides which trading style is workable, more than the price does.

Alpha Futures or Phidias Propfirm: what profit split and what payout delay?

Alpha Futures pays out up to 90% of simulated profits, with a first payout stated after Not documented. Phidias Propfirm pays out up to 80%, first payout after 10 days. A high split paired with a long delay is not necessarily better than a moderate split paid quickly.

Which platforms at Alpha Futures and at Phidias Propfirm?

Alpha Futures gives access to: AlphaTrader, DeepCharts, Quantower, TradingView, WealthCharts, of which 4 at no extra cost. Phidias Propfirm gives access to: Quantower, R|Trader Pro, DeepCharts, of which 3 at no extra cost. A platform included in the offer is still paid for: its cost is carried by the price of the challenge.

Alpha FuturesPhidias PropfirmProp firms compared