My Funded Futures vs Tradeify (2026): the comparison

The cheapest evaluation at My Funded Futures costs $125, against $111 at Tradeify. My Funded Futures states a profit split up to 90% and gives access to 6 platforms; Tradeify, up to 90% and 7 platforms. The table below compares price, drawdown, daily loss, payout delay and platforms, line by line. Checked 21 September 2026.

Last verified: 21 September 2026

In short

My Funded Futures

My Funded Futures is a futures prop firm based in United States offering 4 evaluation programs from 50K to 50K, priced from $125, with a EOD trailing / intraday trailing drawdown and up to 90% profit split. Data verified on 21 September 2026 by fundedyield.

Tradeify

Tradeify is a futures prop firm based in United States offering 5 evaluation programs from 50K to 150K, priced from $111, with a EOD trailing drawdown and up to 90% profit split. Data verified on 21 September 2026 by fundedyield.

My Funded Futures vs Tradeify: compared on data verified 21 Sept 2026
CriterionMy Funded FuturesFuturesVisit TradeifyFuturesVisit
MarketsFuturesFutures
Cheapest account50K · $12550K · $111
Profit split90%90%
Drawdown typeEOD trailing / intraday trailingEOD trailing
Daily loss limitYesYes
Time limitNo time limitNo time limit
Min. trading days4 days3 days
First payout1 dayNot documented
Payout frequencyevery 48 hoursevery 5 profitable days
Overnight holdingNot documentedNot documented
Platforms67
At no extra cost06
Activation feeNoneNone
HeadquartersUnited StatesUnited States
CodeNoneNone

Verdict

Across the 15 criteria compared, My Funded Futures wins 1 and Tradeify wins 4. Tradeify therefore leads on the number of criteria. Every row points at a verified field: there is no absolute winner, only a winner per criterion. Pick the one that matters to how you trade.

My Funded Futures vs Tradeify: frequently asked questions

My Funded Futures or Tradeify: which is cheaper?

The cheapest entry at My Funded Futures is $125 and Tradeify's is $111, read on 21 September 2026. The figure shown is the public price before any discount: an active code can flip the ranking on this criterion alone.

My Funded Futures or Tradeify: what are the risk rules?

My Funded Futures applies a EOD trailing / intraday trailing drawdown; Tradeify a EOD trailing drawdown. My Funded Futures sets a maximum daily loss, and Tradeify sets one too. It is the pair of drawdown and daily loss that decides which trading style is workable, more than the price does.

My Funded Futures or Tradeify: what profit split and what payout delay?

My Funded Futures pays out up to 90% of simulated profits, with a first payout stated after 1 day. Tradeify pays out up to 90%, first payout after Not documented. A high split paired with a long delay is not necessarily better than a moderate split paid quickly.

Which platforms at My Funded Futures and at Tradeify?

My Funded Futures gives access to: NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, Quantower, DeepCharts, ATAS, of which none at no extra cost. Tradeify gives access to: NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate, Quantower, R|Trader Pro, WealthCharts, Sierra Chart, of which 6 at no extra cost. A platform included in the offer is still paid for: its cost is carried by the price of the challenge.

My Funded FuturesTradeifyProp firms compared